1-888-708-0488

0
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

AIDAPT BATHROOM LTD. (the Company) sets out the followings under the obligations and policies of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance:

 

 

The Purpose

 

In order to provide time-to-time pre and post-sales service, product promotion and related services to our clients, the Company requires the customers to provide relevant personal information, including name, address, telephone number, fax number and e-mail address, etc.. The personal data collected will be used for the following purposes:

  • Operating daily customer services; conduct customer, product and service-related surveys, the direct marketing of products and services, handling complaints and inquiries of the customers, under the permission of this ordinance;
  • Anything which is directly related to the above matters.

 

 

Transfers of personal data

 

The information of the customers will be kept confidential but we may provide such information to:

  • Members of AIDAPT BATHROOM LTD.
  • Business agents, contractors or other service providers of the Company
  • Anyone who has the duty of confidentiality to the Company

 

 

Enquiry and revise the personal data

 

Personal data will be stored in the Company's database.

According to the ordinance, the person has the right to check whether the Company holds those personal data, to obtain such data and correct any inaccurate information. These requirements can be made in writing to: 

 

 

Data Protection Officer

info@aidaptcanada.com 

 

While the Company is dealing with the inquiries, a reasonable fee will be charged to cover the administrative expenses. If the customers do not want to receive any promotional materials which are related to the Company, they can write to inform the Data protection officer. (The English version shall prevail if there is any difference between Chinese and English versions)

 

  • Follow us on facebook
      • Free Delivery
        We offer FREE delivery for any purchase over CA$150 (net order amount). For order under CA$150, a delivery charge of CA$30 shall apply.
      • Monday - Friday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm (PST)
        TOLL FREE: 1-888-708-0488
        E-MAIL: info@aidaptcanada.com
    ABOUT US
    AIDAPT, ever since its establishment in 1990, has grown to become one of the largest independent solution suppliers in the UK for a broad range of products designed to aid mobility, independence and to help improve the daily life for elderly and less abled people in the home, hospital, and care environment.